NOT LISTED FOR SALE

703 Tulip Tree Ct Fletcher, NC 28732

Estimated Value: $575,276 - $628,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,391 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2025

Last sale price $585,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,341 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

Many upgrades in this beautiful home in the sought-after Windsor Forest subdivision. Homeowners have completely redone the kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters with custom island and GE Profile appliances. Lots of new canned lights throughout the home to really brighten up the interior. A 6 foot wood fence was install last year making this a perfect home for pets. A new roof was put on in Dec of 2024 as well. Laundry was moved upstairs for ease of use as well. Don't miss your opportunity to make this one your home. Upstairs is an oversized primary bedroom with a custom subway tiled shower w/ dual shower heads. This home offers comfort and elegance!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Kraft

House In Order, LLC Brokerage Email: aaron@houseinorderpm.com License #241085 Listed on: 09/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Petit

Petit Properties Inc License #260192

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1016252

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 244.67
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: aaron@houseinorderpm.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1076
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 532
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 532
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1315
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2391
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 2391
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle, Other - See Remarks
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Exclusions: Generator
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1016252
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glen Marlow
  • High School: West Henderson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Jenkins Allen and Jenkins Tammy
Bought by
Holden Sarah Kay and Schneider Zachary Daniel
Seller's Agent
Aaron Kraft
House In Order, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Petit
Petit Properties Inc
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.48%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$593,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$555,750
Outstanding Balance
$555,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,319

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2023
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-17.89%
Views
143

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holden Sarah Kay $585,000 None Listed On Document
Jenkins Allen $505,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holden Sarah Kay $555,750
Previous Owner Jenkins Allen $454,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Sold $585,000 -2.5% $245 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $599,900 +18.8% $251 / Sq Ft
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Sold $505,000 -3.8% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Price Changed $525,000 -8.7% $220 / Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Price Changed $575,000 -3.4% $240 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Price Changed $595,000 -3.3% $249 / Sq Ft
09/20/2023 09/20/23 For Sale $615,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,131 $494,500 $75,000 $419,500
2024 $21 $494,500 $75,000 $419,500
2023 $2,162 $501,700 $75,000 $426,700
2022 $1,707 $304,200 $65,000 $239,200
2021 $1,707 $304,200 $65,000 $239,200
2020 $1,707 $304,200 $0 $0
2019 $1,707 $304,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,498 $265,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,498 $265,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,498 $265,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $265,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $253,200 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4304563

Canopy MLS

APN: 1016252

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.