703 W 12260 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 W 12260 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $558,284, approximately $336 per square foot. 703 W 12260 S is a home with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Stephen Hogan
Bought by
Hogan Stephen and Hogan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,578
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$467,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Draper Mill Llc
Bought by
Hogan Stephen and Hogan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,834
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Stephen | -- | First American Title | |
| Hogan Stephen | -- | First American Title | |
| Hogan Stephen | -- | Old Republic Ttl Draper Orem |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Stephen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan Stephen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Stephen | $317,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $527,100 | $79,200 | $447,900 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $510,600 | $62,300 | $448,300 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $444,200 | $58,800 | $385,400 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $469,400 | $57,600 | $411,800 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $374,900 | $51,600 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $333,700 | $42,000 | $291,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map