703 W 4th St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 W 4th St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $232,350, approximately $177 per square foot. 703 W 4th St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Anway Mary R
Bought by
Anway Wesley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Strusz Karen J and Delores L Callstrom Trust
Bought by
Anway Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Lois K Wood
Bought by
Callstrom Morris R and Callstrom Delores L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anway Wesley S | -- | -- | |
| Anway Mary R | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Callstrom Morris R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $189,400 | $30,600 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $186,300 | $30,600 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $174,800 | $30,600 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $173,700 | $30,600 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $148,200 | $30,600 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $136,200 | $30,600 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $127,000 | $30,600 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $127,600 | $29,400 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $112,000 | $29,400 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $111,300 | $29,400 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $108,500 | $29,400 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,100 | $29,400 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map