703 W Jefferson St Creston, IA 50801
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 W Jefferson St, Creston, IA 50801 and is currently estimated at $64,541, approximately $73 per square foot. 703 W Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Creston Early Childhood Center, Creston Elementary School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Knoxville Holdings Llc
Bought by
Iat 46 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Treasurer Of The County
Bought by
Knoxville Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iat 46 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knoxville Holdings Llc | $883 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $18,950 | $4,330 | $14,620 |
| 2024 | $324 | $17,420 | $4,330 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $332 | $14,500 | $7,140 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $330 | $13,760 | $7,140 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $330 | $12,860 | $6,670 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $12,863 | $20,510 | $3,710 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $20,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map