Estimated Value: $117,000 - $155,326
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 W Nebraska St, Lenox, IA 50851 and is currently estimated at $127,082, approximately $98 per square foot. 703 W Nebraska St is a home with nearby schools including Lenox Elementary School and Lenox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Maynes Marcia L and Marcia L Maynes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Adam M Boswell Trust and Megan S Boswell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$180,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$53,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Maynes Marcia A and Maynes Paul A
Bought by
Marcia A Maynes Revocable Trust and Maynes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam M Boswell Trust | $111,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcia A Maynes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adam M Boswell Trust | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $125,770 | $13,050 | $112,720 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $125,770 | $13,050 | $112,720 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $125,770 | $13,050 | $112,720 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $99,260 | $13,050 | $86,210 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $99,260 | $13,050 | $86,210 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $106,330 | $13,960 | $92,370 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $106,330 | $13,960 | $92,370 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $106,330 | $13,960 | $92,370 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $80,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $60,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $50,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map