703 Windsor Ave Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $249,827 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Windsor Ave, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $272,957, approximately $128 per square foot. 703 Windsor Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Wilmington Saving Fund Society
Bought by
Valdez Olga Nely Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,346
Outstanding Balance
$74,886
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Alston Patricia and Mccandies Kenneth
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Christiana Trusts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Green Mark Anthony and Green Nicole Ann
Bought by
Alston Patricia and Mccandies Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Young David E and Odell Denise
Bought by
Green Mark Anthony and Green Nicole Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Bought by
Young David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area