7030 Central Ave Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $122,827 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7030 Central Ave, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $207,957, approximately $150 per square foot. 7030 Central Ave is a home located in Brantley County with nearby schools including Hoboken Elementary School, Brantley County Middle School, and Brantley County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Cason D A
Bought by
Pittman Pepper Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Pepper Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $46,265 | $4,331 | $41,934 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $37,319 | $2,724 | $34,595 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $35,762 | $1,167 | $34,595 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $34,162 | $1,167 | $32,995 |
| 2021 | $786 | $21,443 | $1,167 | $20,276 |
| 2020 | $797 | $21,443 | $1,167 | $20,276 |
| 2019 | $796 | $21,443 | $1,167 | $20,276 |
| 2018 | $752 | $22,211 | $1,935 | $20,276 |
| 2017 | $752 | $22,211 | $1,935 | $20,276 |
| 2016 | $961 | $22,211 | $1,935 | $20,276 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,211 | $1,935 | $20,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map