7030 Cobblestone Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7030 Cobblestone Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $219,758, approximately $166 per square foot. 7030 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,420 | $12,600 | $50,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,420 | $12,600 | $50,820 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $46,960 | $10,060 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $46,960 | $10,060 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $46,960 | $10,060 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $40,840 | $8,750 | $32,090 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $40,840 | $8,750 | $32,090 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $40,330 | $7,000 | $33,330 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $40,330 | $7,000 | $33,330 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $40,330 | $7,000 | $33,330 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $40,330 | $7,000 | $33,330 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $40,330 | $7,000 | $33,330 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $40,330 | $7,000 | $33,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map