9833 Highgate Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9833 Highgate Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $218,144, approximately $259 per square foot. 9833 Highgate Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Mcgreal Nora L and Mcgreal John F
Bought by
Mcgreal Nora L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1988
Bought by
Mcgreal John F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgreal Nora L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgreal John F | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,610 | $12,600 | $50,010 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,610 | $12,600 | $50,010 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $46,000 | $10,060 | $35,940 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $46,000 | $10,060 | $35,940 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $46,000 | $10,060 | $35,940 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $40,000 | $8,750 | $31,250 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $40,000 | $8,750 | $31,250 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $39,280 | $7,000 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $39,280 | $7,000 | $32,280 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $39,280 | $7,000 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $39,280 | $7,000 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $39,280 | $7,000 | $32,280 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $39,280 | $7,000 | $32,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map