7030 Crestlake Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,646 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7030 Crestlake Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $464,412, approximately $283 per square foot. 7030 Crestlake Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Carlo Jeffrey D De and Leon Marianaa
Bought by
Carlo Jeffrey David De and Leon Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Decarlo Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Sides Thomas J and Sides Linda K
Bought by
Decarlo Sides Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlo Jeffrey David De | -- | Attorney | |
| Decarlo Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Decarlo Sides Ann M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decarlo Sides Ann M | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,968 | $347,192 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,968 | $347,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $315,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $352,534 | $130,000 | $222,534 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $281,264 | $110,000 | $171,264 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $215,578 | $90,000 | $125,578 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $212,812 | $85,000 | $127,812 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $212,045 | $82,000 | $130,045 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $199,877 | $72,000 | $127,877 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $161,085 | $56,000 | $105,085 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $152,874 | $50,000 | $102,874 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $144,157 | $50,000 | $94,157 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $132,697 | $56,000 | $76,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map