Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Del Prado
Avid Real Estate LLC
(219) 781-0172
72 in this area
364 Total Sales
***UP TO 10,000 IN CLOSING COSTS WITH FULL PRICE OFFER*** Just a 4 minute drive to Lake Michigan Beach with easy access to trails, close to shops, restaurants and South Shore line This mid century tri-level offers a main level with vaulted ceilings and open concept kitchen, dining and living. Upstairs has a walkway that overlooks the livingroom below that leads to 3 bedrooms and a bath. The lower level has a theater room and second bathroom- perfect for movie night or watching the game. The laundry room walks out to the backyard - a great place to enjoy outdoor living. With a little paint and sprucing up the ARV is 270,000. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Avid Real Estate LLC License #RB14046373 Listed on: 12/10/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Greater Indiana Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $233,689 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $166,920 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $238,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +41.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | +195.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $57,500 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | For Sale | $57,500 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $176,500 | $39,500 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $11,682 | $165,300 | $39,500 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $132,500 | $34,700 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $112,300 | $18,700 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $104,700 | $18,700 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $99,700 | $18,700 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $97,400 | $17,800 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $93,000 | $17,800 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $95,000 | $17,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $98,700 | $17,500 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $97,100 | $17,800 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | $2,103 | $93,100 | $17,800 | $75,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Del Prado
Avid Real Estate LLC
(219) 781-0172
72 in this area
364 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jesse Garza
LPT Realty LLC
(219) 407-7701
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Madeline Nichols
Integrity Real Estate
(219) 201-7040
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gregory Myricks
McColly Real Estate
(219) 201-5712
23 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 831732
APN: 45-05-32-379-021.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.