7031 Winnetka Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $750,207 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $802,302, approximately $654 per square foot. 7031 Winnetka Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fullbright Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Citizens of the World West Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Vergara Marina Consuelo
Bought by
M C Vergara Living Trust and Vergara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Vergara Marina Consuelo
Bought by
Vergara Marina Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Vazquez Marina V
Bought by
Vazquez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Fernando
Bought by
Vazquez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Solomon Jack
Bought by
Vazquez Fernando and Vazquez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Solomon Jack
Bought by
Solomon Jack and Solomon Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M C Vergara Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vergara Marina Consuelo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vazquez Marina | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vazquez Marina | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vazquez Fernando | $154,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Solomon Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Marina | $409,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Marina | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Fernando | $149,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $245,870 | $119,898 | $125,972 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $241,050 | $117,548 | $123,502 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $236,325 | $115,244 | $121,081 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $231,692 | $112,985 | $118,707 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $227,150 | $110,770 | $116,380 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $220,415 | $107,486 | $112,929 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $216,094 | $105,379 | $110,715 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $207,705 | $101,288 | $106,417 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $204,586 | $99,767 | $104,819 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $200,579 | $97,813 | $102,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map