7031 Zelzah Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $755,402 - $826,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 Zelzah Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $801,601, approximately $585 per square foot. 7031 Zelzah Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Kanem
Bought by
Kane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kane | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $151,698 | $94,194 | $57,504 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $148,725 | $92,348 | $56,377 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $145,810 | $90,538 | $55,272 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $142,952 | $88,763 | $54,189 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $140,150 | $87,023 | $53,127 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $135,995 | $84,443 | $51,552 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $133,330 | $82,788 | $50,542 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $128,154 | $79,574 | $48,580 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $126,230 | $78,379 | $47,851 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $123,758 | $76,844 | $46,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map