7032 E Nelson Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Stella Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,101 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 E Nelson Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $270,275, approximately $183 per square foot. 7032 E Nelson Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Irene Erickson Elementary School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Abbott David M
Bought by
Abbott David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Abbott Margaret H
Bought by
Abbott David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott David M | -- | None Available | |
| Abbott David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abbott David M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History