7032 Hohman Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 Hohman Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $235,505, approximately $79 per square foot. 7032 Hohman Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $239,200 | $47,400 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $216,500 | $44,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $200,500 | $44,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $189,200 | $44,000 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $136,100 | $23,300 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $132,400 | $23,300 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $127,200 | $23,300 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $117,600 | $23,300 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $114,400 | $23,300 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $92,100 | $23,300 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $88,500 | $23,300 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $993 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map