7045 Forest Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7045 Forest Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $273,430, approximately $122 per square foot. 7045 Forest Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $279,000 | $38,800 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $11,199 | $253,200 | $34,400 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $234,300 | $34,400 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $226,300 | $34,400 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $170,200 | $33,800 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $168,100 | $33,800 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $161,000 | $33,800 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $155,900 | $33,800 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $158,000 | $33,800 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $159,600 | $33,800 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $151,300 | $33,700 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $150,200 | $33,700 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map