7032 Holly Ln Gilbert, MN 55741
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $257,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 Holly Ln, Gilbert, MN 55741 and is currently estimated at $222,046, approximately $289 per square foot. 7032 Holly Ln is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Milios Linda and Estate Of Kenny Lee Mattson
Bought by
Mattson Shelby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Shelby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,804 | $171,800 | $115,600 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $163,900 | $110,400 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $163,700 | $111,100 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $147,800 | $101,900 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $143,600 | $101,900 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $139,200 | $97,500 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $139,300 | $97,600 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $98,600 | $59,800 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $98,600 | $59,800 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $98,600 | $59,800 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $98,600 | $59,800 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map