7032 Snapdragon Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 Snapdragon Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,563,556, approximately $743 per square foot. 7032 Snapdragon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Mulvaney Joan M
Bought by
Mulvaney Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Mulvaney Joan M
Bought by
Mulvaney Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Mulvaney Joan M
Bought by
Mulvaney Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Maher Harold J and Maher Maureen M
Bought by
Mulvaney Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvaney Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Mulvaney Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Mulvaney Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Mulvaney Joan M | $235,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mulvaney Joan M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $390,366 | $142,896 | $247,470 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $382,713 | $140,095 | $242,618 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $375,210 | $137,349 | $237,861 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $367,854 | $134,656 | $233,198 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $360,642 | $132,016 | $228,626 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $356,945 | $130,663 | $226,282 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $349,947 | $128,101 | $221,846 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $343,087 | $125,590 | $217,497 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $336,361 | $123,128 | $213,233 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $329,766 | $120,714 | $209,052 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $324,813 | $118,901 | $205,912 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $318,451 | $116,572 | $201,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map