7032 Stroop Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $271,563 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 Stroop Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $329,641, approximately $258 per square foot. 7032 Stroop Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Stewartsboro Elementary School, Smyrna Middle School, and Smyrna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Laryne Conley Douglas
Bought by
Stevens Conley Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Susan K
Bought by
Conley Douglas L and Conley Stephan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Conley Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Conley Douglas L | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $64,400 | $13,750 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $64,400 | $13,750 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $64,400 | $13,750 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $64,400 | $13,750 | $50,650 |
| 2021 | $944 | $42,525 | $8,625 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $944 | $42,525 | $8,625 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $944 | $42,525 | $8,625 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $893 | $42,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $33,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $33,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $33,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $33,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map