7033 Comanche Ct Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,875 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Comanche Ct, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $967,969, approximately $371 per square foot. 7033 Comanche Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Young Katherine Cullen and Young Matthew H
Bought by
Zhao Zhirong and Geng Lina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,121
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$900,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Homan Matthew J and Homan Janna S
Bought by
Fochler Katherine Cullen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Friswood Fred and Friswood Catherine Marie
Bought by
Homan Matthew J and Homan Janna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Zhirong | $635,000 | Executive Title | |
| Fochler Katherine Cullen | $490,000 | -- | |
| Homan Matthew J | $512,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Zhirong | $91,000 | |
| Open | Zhao Zhirong | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,098 | $761,900 | $352,400 | $409,500 |
| 2023 | $10,082 | $724,000 | $318,000 | $406,000 |
| 2022 | $9,518 | $687,600 | $283,500 | $404,100 |
| 2021 | $9,312 | $644,900 | $270,300 | $374,600 |
| 2020 | $8,600 | $628,000 | $251,700 | $376,300 |
| 2019 | $8,362 | $629,600 | $251,700 | $377,900 |
| 2018 | $8,434 | $615,500 | $236,000 | $379,500 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $495,500 | $190,000 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $6,760 | $487,100 | $179,800 | $307,300 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $493,900 | $179,800 | $314,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $493,900 | $179,800 | $314,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map