7033 Kristi Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Kristi Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $325,175, approximately $227 per square foot. 7033 Kristi Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $313,850 | $100,000 | $213,850 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $175,800 | $55,000 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $175,800 | $55,000 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $175,800 | $55,000 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $175,800 | $55,000 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $175,800 | $55,000 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $175,800 | $55,000 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $127,990 | $32,910 | $95,080 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $127,990 | $32,910 | $95,080 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $127,990 | $32,910 | $95,080 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $127,990 | $32,910 | $95,080 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $127,990 | $32,910 | $95,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map