7033 San Carlos St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $549,016 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 San Carlos St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $593,254, approximately $758 per square foot. 7033 San Carlos St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Lima Sergio and Lima Silvia
Bought by
Guerrero Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Rivas Everardo and Rivas Blanca E
Bought by
Lima Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,790
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jaime | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lima Sergio | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Jaime | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lima Sergio | $140,790 | |
| Closed | Lima Sergio | $4,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $326,991 | $261,600 | $65,391 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $320,580 | $256,471 | $64,109 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $314,295 | $251,443 | $62,852 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $308,133 | $246,513 | $61,620 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $302,092 | $241,680 | $60,412 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $293,133 | $234,512 | $58,621 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $287,386 | $229,914 | $57,472 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $276,229 | $220,987 | $55,242 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $272,081 | $217,668 | $54,413 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $266,753 | $213,405 | $53,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map