7034 69th Place Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,185 - $1,012,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,126
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7034 69th Place, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $962,046, approximately $452 per square foot. 7034 69th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and MESA Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Woelfel Roy J and Lella Joanne
Bought by
Rotondo George W and Rotondo Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,816
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$893,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotondo George W | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotondo George W | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,689 | $39,727 | $10,527 | $29,200 |
| 2025 | $7,445 | $39,701 | $9,956 | $29,745 |
| 2024 | $7,457 | $38,467 | $9,376 | $29,091 |
| 2023 | $7,008 | $36,290 | $8,881 | $27,409 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $55,560 | $14,580 | $40,980 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $50,340 | $14,580 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $6,707 | $51,420 | $14,580 | $36,840 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $56,640 | $14,580 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $30,242 | $9,163 | $21,079 |
| 2017 | $5,516 | $28,531 | $11,851 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $28,531 | $11,851 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $27,570 | $12,406 | $15,164 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $26,714 | $12,163 | $14,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map