7034 E Appleton Cir Unit 151 Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,665 - $484,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7034 E Appleton Cir Unit 151, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $467,416, approximately $369 per square foot. 7034 E Appleton Cir Unit 151 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Giliotti Angela K
Bought by
Saxton Lora D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,028
Interest Rate
5.33%
Estimated Equity
$407,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Gray Sally A
Bought by
Giliotti Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,160
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Sold by
Stutzman Robert Leroy and Stutzman Barbara Ann
Bought by
Gray Sally A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Stutzman Robert Leroy and Stutzman Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco