7035 67th St Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,753 - $1,135,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 67th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $987,938, approximately $561 per square foot. 7035 67th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Smith Karen A and Smith William C
Bought by
R & Z Glendale Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,106
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & Z Glendale Llc | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R & Z Glendale Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,388 | $38,989 | $9,535 | $29,454 |
| 2025 | $7,388 | $36,785 | $9,655 | $27,130 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $36,785 | $10,107 | $26,678 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $36,506 | $9,893 | $26,613 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $50,100 | $15,480 | $34,620 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $47,880 | $15,480 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $49,020 | $15,480 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $48,900 | $15,480 | $33,420 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $30,422 | $8,789 | $21,633 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $28,700 | $10,256 | $18,444 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $28,700 | $10,256 | $18,444 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $25,545 | $11,921 | $13,624 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $25,545 | $13,403 | $12,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map