7035 Crystal Way Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Central Punta Gorda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 Crystal Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $286,385, approximately $188 per square foot. 7035 Crystal Way is a home with nearby schools including Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Martin Alexia Dawn and Martin Alexia D
Bought by
Martin Alexia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,270
Outstanding Balance
$146,394
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Martin Alexia Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,270
Outstanding Balance
$146,394
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Alexia D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martin Alexia Dawn | $210,270 | Dhi Title | |
| Martin Alexia Dawn | $210,270 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Alexia Dawn | $165,270 | |
| Closed | Martin Alexia Dawn | $165,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 | $241,145 | $42,500 | $198,645 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $265,854 | $42,500 | $223,354 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $182,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $177,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $172,465 | $19,125 | $153,340 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $143 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $135 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map