7035 Mtshasta Ave Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Estimated Value: $368,561 - $614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 Mtshasta Ave, Joshua Tree, CA 92252 and is currently estimated at $501,140, approximately $262 per square foot. 7035 Mtshasta Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oasis Elementary School, Twentynine Palms Junior High School, and Twentynine Palms High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Cambon Linda A
Bought by
Cambon William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Cambon William R
Bought by
Cambon William R and Cambon Linda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambon William R | -- | None Available | |
| Cambon William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $120,081 | $7,396 | $112,685 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $117,726 | $7,251 | $110,475 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $115,418 | $7,109 | $108,309 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $113,155 | $6,970 | $106,185 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $110,936 | $6,833 | $104,103 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $109,799 | $6,763 | $103,036 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $107,646 | $6,630 | $101,016 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $105,535 | $6,500 | $99,035 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $103,466 | $6,373 | $97,093 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $101,437 | $6,248 | $95,189 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $99,913 | $6,154 | $93,759 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $97,955 | $6,033 | $91,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map