7035 Wrangell Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Enchanted Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7035 Wrangell Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $449,474, approximately $201 per square foot. 7035 Wrangell Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Vista Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Braveman Marc Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,060
Outstanding Balance
$215,574
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braveman Marc Bradley | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braveman Marc Bradley | $273,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $107,579 | $12,918 | $94,661 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $104,446 | $11,377 | $93,069 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $101,403 | $10,175 | $91,228 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $98,450 | $9,000 | $89,450 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $95,583 | $9,000 | $86,583 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $92,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $90,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $87,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $87,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $86,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map