7036 Parfet St Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,147 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7036 Parfet St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $706,537, approximately $264 per square foot. 7036 Parfet St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Salazar Tamara and Salazar Abe
Bought by
Schweitzer Josef F and Schweitzer Natalie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,877
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Salazar Tamara L
Bought by
Salazar Abe and Salazar Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Schell Tamara L and Schell Taylor M
Bought by
Salazar Tamara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Schell Tamara L
Bought by
Salazar Tamara L and Schell Taylor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Earl Robert K and Earl Jean D
Bought by
Schell Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,017
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Earl Robert K and Earl Jean D
Bought by
Earl Robert K and Earl Jean D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweitzer Josef F | $475,000 | Movement Mortgage Llc | |
| Salazar Abe | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Tamara L | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Tamara L | -- | None Available | |
| Schell Tamara L | $205,000 | First American | |
| Earl Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schweitzer Josef F | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schell Tamara L | $203,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $39,165 | $13,527 | $25,638 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $37,404 | $15,920 | $21,484 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $37,404 | $15,920 | $21,484 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $30,920 | $12,663 | $18,257 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $31,811 | $13,028 | $18,783 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $29,301 | $11,586 | $17,715 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $29,301 | $11,586 | $17,715 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $26,855 | $6,632 | $20,223 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $26,855 | $6,632 | $20,223 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $23,185 | $6,580 | $16,605 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $23,185 | $6,580 | $16,605 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $18,841 | $5,158 | $13,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map