70360 Menuet Rd Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70360 Menuet Rd, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $257,743, approximately $190 per square foot. 70360 Menuet Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Abita Springs Elementary School, Abita Springs Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Felder Aimee Kathryn and Wimer Almee
Bought by
Nickens Jacob Brennan and Nickens Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,330
Outstanding Balance
$159,505
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Felder Marsha Turner and Felder William J
Bought by
Felder Aimee Kathryn Wimer and Felder Beau Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickens Jacob Brennan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Felder Aimee Kathryn Wimer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickens Jacob Brennan | $183,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $17,359 | $3,500 | $13,859 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $17,359 | $3,500 | $13,859 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $15,062 | $3,500 | $11,562 |
| 2022 | $100,233 | $15,062 | $3,500 | $11,562 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $15,062 | $3,500 | $11,562 |
| 2020 | $999 | $15,062 | $3,500 | $11,562 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $15,061 | $3,500 | $11,561 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $15,061 | $3,500 | $11,561 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $15,061 | $3,500 | $11,561 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $15,061 | $3,500 | $11,561 |
| 2015 | $643 | $11,980 | $1,480 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $636 | $11,980 | $1,480 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,980 | $1,480 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map