7038 Ammons St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,637 - $937,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 Ammons St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $839,909, approximately $249 per square foot. 7038 Ammons St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Laidig Eldon L and Laidig Lynn E
Bought by
Lance Peter J and Lance Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Laidig Eldon L
Bought by
Laidig Lynn E and Laidig Eldon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Laidig Eldon L
Bought by
Laidig Eldon L and Gayle Laidig F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Laidig Eldon L
Bought by
Laidig Eldon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Peter J | $427,000 | None Available | |
| Laidig Lynn E | -- | None Available | |
| Laidig Eldon L | -- | -- | |
| Laidig Eldon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $42,677 | $14,263 | $28,414 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $44,047 | $17,727 | $26,320 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $44,047 | $17,727 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $36,217 | $13,869 | $22,348 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $37,260 | $14,268 | $22,992 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $32,338 | $10,496 | $21,842 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $32,338 | $10,496 | $21,842 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $31,036 | $8,783 | $22,253 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $31,036 | $8,783 | $22,253 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $27,202 | $6,092 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $27,202 | $6,092 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $23,530 | $5,158 | $18,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map