7038 Santero Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $372,470 - $463,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $417,618, approximately $438 per square foot. 7038 Santero Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Andrew G Fisher Trust
Bought by
Santero Lofts Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
The City Of Cotati California
Bought by
The Colvin Group Fund I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Weisman Jeffry H
Bought by
Jeffry H Weisman Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
The Colvin Group Fund I Lp
Bought by
Weisman Jeffry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santero Lofts Llc | -- | Smith & Granberg | |
| The Colvin Group Fund I Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffry H Weisman Declaration Of Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Weisman Jeffry H | $4,300,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weisman Jeffry H | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $313,106 | $124,295 | $188,811 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $306,967 | $121,858 | $185,109 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $300,949 | $119,469 | $181,480 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $295,049 | $117,127 | $177,922 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $289,265 | $114,831 | $174,434 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $286,300 | $113,654 | $172,646 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $280,687 | $111,426 | $169,261 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $275,185 | $109,242 | $165,943 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $269,790 | $107,100 | $162,690 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $182,447 | $24,343 | $158,104 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $179,708 | $23,978 | $155,730 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $176,189 | $23,509 | $152,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map