704 32nd St Unit 2 Oakland, CA 94609
Hoover-Foster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $832,208
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 32nd St Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $760,052, approximately $359 per square foot. 704 32nd St Unit 2 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Stuart Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth Stuart Trust and Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Hirschhorn Linda
Bought by
Hirschhorn Linda and The Linda Hischhorn 1996 Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Wong Roberto
Bought by
Stuart Elizabeth and Hirschhorn Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Cheng Jeannie Chi Lim and Wong Jeannie
Bought by
Wong Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Cheng Jeannie Chi Lim and Wong Jeannie
Bought by
Wong Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Stuart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hirschhorn Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Stuart Elizabeth | $319,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong Roberto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Elizabeth | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $385,810 | $117,843 | $274,967 |
| 2024 | $7,111 | $378,108 | $115,532 | $269,576 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $377,558 | $113,267 | $264,291 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $363,157 | $111,047 | $259,110 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $355,900 | $108,870 | $254,030 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $359,180 | $107,754 | $251,426 |
| 2019 | $6,190 | $352,140 | $105,642 | $246,498 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $345,237 | $103,571 | $241,666 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $338,467 | $101,540 | $236,927 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $331,833 | $99,550 | $232,283 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $326,850 | $98,055 | $228,795 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | $320,447 | $96,134 | $224,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map