704 3rd Ave Goodhue, MN 55027
Estimated Value: $305,394 - $331,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 3rd Ave, Goodhue, MN 55027 and is currently estimated at $318,099, approximately $206 per square foot. 704 3rd Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Goodhue Elementary School, Goodhue Secondary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $284,000 | $58,700 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $271,100 | $58,700 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $267,800 | $58,800 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $256,000 | $58,800 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $209,400 | $46,300 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $192,100 | $46,300 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $174,200 | $46,300 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $161,300 | $35,600 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $156,000 | $35,600 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $146,400 | $35,600 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $142,000 | $35,600 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $26,800 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map