C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cathy Quady
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $324,702 - $356,000
Charming one-story on the lovely 4th Ave, just a short walk to the lake, library, & shopping! This home has hardwood/ceramic flrs & 3BRs on one lvl! Plant veggies in the fenced-in garden area. Entire half-story could be finished into a huge master.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cathy Quady
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/30/2013
Co-Listed By
Lindsay Quady
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Betty Mayers
Keller Williams Integrity NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjellberg Britt C | $158,000 | -- | |
| Loew Christopher M | $173,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Luella M | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Sold | $158,000 | -0.4% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $158,600 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $304,100 | $76,600 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $296,200 | $76,600 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $298,000 | $70,000 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $270,900 | $64,000 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $227,200 | $50,000 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $228,200 | $50,000 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cathy Quady
Edina Realty, Inc.
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lindsay Quady
Edina Realty, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Betty Mayers
Keller Williams Integrity NW
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4472196
APN: 103-018-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.