704 67th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 67th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $281,333, approximately $242 per square foot. 704 67th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Moseley Phillip R and Vette Mosely Susan E
Bought by
Albert Gary V and Albert Jacquelynn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,832
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Roig Todd and Roig Todd A
Bought by
Moseley Phillip R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Gary V | $112,000 | -- | |
| Moseley Phillip R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records