704 6th Ave E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 6th Ave E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $244,199, approximately $162 per square foot. 704 6th Ave E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $232,400 | $15,710 | $216,690 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $206,500 | $15,710 | $190,790 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $206,500 | $15,710 | $190,790 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $171,990 | $15,710 | $156,280 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $171,990 | $15,710 | $156,280 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $159,290 | $15,710 | $143,580 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $149,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $149,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $132,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $132,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $132,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $131,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map