NOT LISTED FOR SALE

704 6th Ave NE Conover, NC 28613

Estimated Value: $629,442 - $706,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,562 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2025

Last sale price $670,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,935 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shuford Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

Stunning Custom-Built home on a Beautifully Landscaped Half-Acre Lot!
Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed home featuring a gorgeous landscaped yard, an oversized 3-car garage, and an abundance of indoor living space. The main level primary suite offers comfort and convenience, while the heart of the home boasts a beautiful kitchen with island, seamlessly connected to a cozy family room and a sunlit breakfast area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs includes three generously sized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets , a large game room, and a dedicated office space-ideal for work or study from home. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Haake

Lionheart Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: richard@lionheartproperties.com License #58653 Listed on: 07/09/2025

Co-Listed By

Sherry Strohl

Lionheart Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: richard@lionheartproperties.com License #266562

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Kendall

Kendall Real Estate License #296258

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 99x178x146x219
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R-9A

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3742196241530000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 188.10
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: richard@lionheartproperties.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1988
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 681
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1346
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 665
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1574
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3562
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 3562
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 1
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Construction Type: Brick Full, Hardboard Siding, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 3742196241530000
  • Zoning: R-9A
  • Lot Size: 99x178x146x219
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-9A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Akers Keisha Eckard and Eckard Bruce Richard
Bought by
Michelle Shope 2022 Trust and Allison
Seller's Agent
Richard Haake
Lionheart Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Pam Kendall
Kendall Real Estate
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.74%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$673,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.63%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Akers Keisha Eckard and Akers John Hines
Bought by
Akers Keisha Eckard and Eckard Bruce Richard
Seller's Agent
Richard Haake
Lionheart Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Pam Kendall
Kendall Real Estate
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.74%
Views
13

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Hoffman Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Eckard Bruce Richard and Eckard Julia B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michelle Shope 2022 Trust $670,000 None Listed On Document
Akers Keisha Eckard -- None Listed On Document
Akers Keisha Eckard -- None Listed On Document
Eckard Bruce Richard $390,000 None Available
-- $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Eckard Bruce Richard $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Sold $670,000 -0.7% $188 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $675,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,144 $522,300 $39,500 $482,800
2024 $4,144 $522,300 $39,500 $482,800
2023 $4,144 $397,600 $39,500 $358,100
2022 $4,274 $397,600 $39,500 $358,100
2021 $4,274 $397,600 $39,500 $358,100
2020 $4,274 $397,600 $39,500 $358,100
2019 $4,274 $397,600 $0 $0
2018 $3,885 $361,400 $39,800 $321,600
2017 $3,777 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,777 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,513 $361,400 $39,800 $321,600
2014 $3,513 $377,700 $45,700 $332,000

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4278485

Canopy MLS

APN: 3742196241530000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.