704 & 708 E Sebree St Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 & 708 E Sebree St, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $348,718, approximately $195 per square foot. 704 & 708 E Sebree St is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
George Steven E and George Ann E
Bought by
Steven And Ann George Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Richmer Enterprises Llc
Bought by
George Steven E and George Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Ann George Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Steven E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |