704 7th Ave NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
588
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 7th Ave NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $148,966, approximately $253 per square foot. 704 7th Ave NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Dimmel David
Bought by
Herrley Kimberly and Herrley Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrley Kimberly | $79,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,440 | $121,900 | $45,500 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $114,500 | $45,500 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $108,000 | $54,000 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $94,000 | $47,100 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $86,700 | $43,400 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $82,600 | $41,400 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $74,600 | $37,400 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $74,600 | $37,400 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $74,600 | $37,400 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $36,500 | $33,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,400 | $36,500 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map