704 Bald Eagle Dr Woodlake, NC 28394
Estimated payment $2,092/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- Kitchen Island
About This Home
Brand New Construction by local builders, Formyduval Homes LLC! This beautiful 2153 sf home built in the Woodlake Country Club subdivision in Vass features quality construction & offers a thoughtful layout designed for modern living. Enjoy a spacious 2-car garage, a dedicated home office, convenient powder room, and utility/laundry room on the main level. The open-concept kitchen & living area is perfect for entertaining, with seamless access to the back deck for outdoor enjoyment. The primary suite is also located on the main floor & includes a private ensuite bath for added comfort & privacy. Upstairs, you'll find 3 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, & a versatile loft space—ideal for a 2nd living area, playroom, or media room. This home is located near the side entrance for added convenience. Come see everything Woodlake Country Club has to offer. If under contract before the selections have been ordered, the buyers may have the chance to make changes. Don't miss this opportunity to own a stunning new home built with pride! Logs not included with fireplace.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $6 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 5/13/26
Interior Spaces
- 2,153 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Kitchen Island
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
Additional Features
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- Woodlake CC Association
- Woodlake Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00044131
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $78 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $113 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Sale | $414,900 | +1283.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $287,672 | Construction |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: LP749293
APN: 9533-02-68-9631
- 712 Bald Eagle Dr
- 716 Bald Eagle Dr
- 711 Bald Eagle Dr
- 715 Blue Bird Dr
- 664 Bald Eagle Dr
- 724 Blue Bird Dr
- 506 Bald Eagle Dr
- 730 Thrush Dr
- 739 Blue Bird Dr
- 568 Bald Eagle Dr
- 716 Teal Dr
- 816 Red Hawk Place
- 831 Thrush Dr
- 743 Warbler Place
- 865 Blue Bird Dr
- 846 Thrush Dr
- 871 Elderberry Dr
- 846 Greenbriar Dr
- 829 Blue Bird Dr
- 643 Lilac Ln
- 122 Mallard Cove
- 848 Castleberry Ct
- 384 Bald Cypress Dr
- 3026 Bayview Dr
- 245 Blue Valley Rd Unit Apartment
- 154 Rosslyn Chapel Ln
- 131 S Prince Henry Way
- 900 Allstar Ave
- 3030 Wilton Way
- 765 Conductor Ct
- 401 James St
- 520 Trove Ln Unit 201
- 239 Yorkshire Dr