704 Bentgrass Ct Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,123 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Bentgrass Ct, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $387,031, approximately $172 per square foot. 704 Bentgrass Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Torres Juan and Torres Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,990
Outstanding Balance
$248,631
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Two Parks Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Juan | $327,990 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Juan | $277,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,563 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $231,500 | $44,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $137 | $230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map