704 Birch Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Birch Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $154,510, approximately $158 per square foot. 704 Birch Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Alston Henry E and Alston Vera F
Bought by
Gc23 Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gc23 Investments Llc | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $136,700 | $40,500 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $121,200 | $40,500 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $118,900 | $40,500 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $99,800 | $36,000 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $85,700 | $25,500 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $83,200 | $24,000 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $80,800 | $20,700 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $80,800 | $20,700 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $80,800 | $20,700 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map