704 Broadway Williamsburg, NM 87942
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Broadway, Williamsburg, NM 87942. 704 Broadway is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Prp Inc
Bought by
Williamsburge Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamsburge Property Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamsburge Property Llc | $4,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $105,627 | $50,985 | $54,642 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $105,627 | $50,985 | $54,642 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $91,187 | $49,500 | $41,687 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $100,065 | $50,985 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $104,042 | $49,500 | $54,542 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $91,187 | $49,500 | $41,687 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $91,187 | $49,500 | $41,687 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $91,178 | $49,495 | $41,683 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $91,178 | $49,495 | $41,683 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $91,178 | $49,495 | $41,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,178 | $49,495 | $41,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,096 | $49,451 | $41,645 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map