Estimated Value: $352,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cardinal Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $440,663, approximately $156 per square foot. 704 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Gallagher Karen K
Bought by
Karen K Gallagher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Karen K
Bought by
Gallagher Ralph W and Gallagher Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gallagher Karen K Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen K Gallagher Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallagher Ralph W | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Karen K Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $147,840 | $22,120 | $125,720 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $147,840 | $22,120 | $125,720 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $110,120 | $22,160 | $87,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $110,120 | $22,160 | $87,960 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $110,120 | $22,160 | $87,960 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $95,730 | $19,250 | $76,480 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $95,730 | $19,250 | $76,480 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $95,730 | $19,250 | $76,480 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $90,340 | $19,250 | $71,090 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $90,340 | $19,250 | $71,090 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $90,340 | $19,250 | $71,090 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $90,340 | $19,250 | $71,090 |
| 2013 | $4,128 | $90,340 | $19,250 | $71,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map