NOT LISTED FOR SALE

704 Clay St Sidney, IA 51652

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $140,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,704 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $871 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2022

3 Bedroom house with lots of room. Nice open kitchen with breakfast bar. 3 Spacious bedrooms. Large laundry room with extra space for storage. Nice storage shed in back with fenced in yard. One car garage that will hold a large truck. Make an appointment today to view this move in ready home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Bennett

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs License #S57722000 Listed on: 03/21/2022

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Bennett

NP Dodge Real Estate - N. 108th Cir.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions: 74

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,358

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 74 x 103
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 40
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1704.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Stories: 1

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Debra Bennett
NP Dodge Real Estate - N. 108th Cir.
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5%
Current Estimated Value
$127,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$98,098
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Cory J $105,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Cory J $103,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $105,000 +5.0% $62 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $100,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,318 $117,660 $10,690 $106,970
2024 $2,318 $100,620 $10,690 $89,930
2023 $1,816 $100,620 $10,690 $89,930
2022 $1,548 $72,670 $6,470 $66,200
2021 $1,548 $67,790 $6,040 $61,750
2020 $1,262 $64,550 $6,040 $58,510
2019 $1,302 $62,580 $0 $0
2018 $1,254 $62,580 $0 $0
2017 $1,254 $56,380 $0 $0
2016 $1,128 $56,380 $0 $0
2015 $1,128 $56,380 $0 $0
2014 $1,134 $56,380 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 22-381

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 4-704701-41000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.