704 Cliff St Ortonville, MN 56278
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cliff St, Ortonville, MN 56278 and is currently estimated at $148,125, approximately $132 per square foot. 704 Cliff St is a home located in Big Stone County with nearby schools including Knoll Elementary School and Ortonville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Bought by
Newman Connie & Carol Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Connie & Carol Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $984 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $812 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |