704 Cottage Dr Napa, CA 94558
Silverado Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,094,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cottage Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,020,159, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 704 Cottage Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Bryson Lawrence and Bryson Patricia
Bought by
Weckesser Joshua Raymond and Weckesser Anne Shea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$565,293
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Bryson Lawrence and Bryson Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Hay David H and Hay Melinda M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Obrien Dennis and Obrien Gloria Ann
Bought by
Hay David M and Hay Melinda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Obrien Dennis and Obrien Gloria
Bought by
Obrien Dennis and Obrien Gloria Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weckesser Joshua Raymond | $850,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bryson Lawrence | $850,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Us Bank Na | $764,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hay David M | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Obrien Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weckesser Joshua Raymond | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,045 | $920,063 | $598,583 | $321,480 |
| 2024 | $10,700 | $902,024 | $586,847 | $315,177 |
| 2023 | $10,700 | $884,339 | $575,341 | $308,998 |
| 2022 | $10,413 | $867,000 | $564,060 | $302,940 |
| 2021 | $10,287 | $850,000 | $553,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $10,828 | $902,026 | $530,604 | $371,422 |
| 2019 | $10,695 | $884,340 | $520,200 | $364,140 |
| 2018 | $10,563 | $867,000 | $510,000 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $10,355 | $850,000 | $500,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $7,622 | $610,000 | $415,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $5,839 | $482,500 | $315,000 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $482,500 | $315,000 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map