704 Cullom St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $182,044
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Cullom St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $177,011, approximately $147 per square foot. 704 Cullom St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Burnell Pamela K
Bought by
Spoondrift Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoondrift Llc | $42,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $47,500 | $8,657 | $38,843 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $43,522 | $7,932 | $35,590 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $35,206 | $6,416 | $28,790 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $14,147 | $6,053 | $8,094 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $14,000 | $5,990 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $32,411 | $5,958 | $26,453 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $32,068 | $5,895 | $26,173 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $32,068 | $5,895 | $26,173 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $32,068 | $5,895 | $26,173 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $31,317 | $5,757 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $31,317 | $5,757 | $25,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,317 | $5,757 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map