704 E 1st St Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E 1st St, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $157,682, approximately $156 per square foot. 704 E 1st St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Collins Dorothy M and Thomas Dorothy M
Bought by
Smith James D and Smith Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,250 | $11,800 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,250 | $11,800 | $25,450 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $34,520 | $7,950 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $34,520 | $7,950 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $34,520 | $7,950 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $31,230 | $7,180 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $31,230 | $7,180 | $24,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map